LITTLE BREAK?

Hey guys! Just wanted to say that I’m leaving Lisbon today because I’m going on vacation with my uncle and aunt and I’m only returning on Sunday. I can’t take my laptop with me because something happened yesterday (the screen stayed black and it wouldn’t snap out of it). I think it might be a virus but I’m not sure. My mom is taking it where we usually fix the computers but I don’t know when. I just hope everything is back to normal when I come back so I can tell you everything about my vacation and keep blogging without having to post from my iPhone.

I hope everyone enjoys the last days of Spring Break!

WHEN THE WEEK ENDS

Finally the weather is starting to get better. Days are usually sunny and warm around here lately, I think it’s great because it allows me enjoy Spring Break a lot better.

001

007

Last sunday I went with my mother to Belém just to walk a little bit and catch some fresh air. Belém (not the one here Jesus was born, but the town in Portugal xD). I love going there because it’s great for hanging out with your friends, family or even alone. It also has a lot of movement, it’s always super full of tourists and the sight is amazing, it’s a great place to take pictures.

On saturday I didn’t do much, This weekend I was feeling so lazy I didn’t even felt like taking pictures for my OOTD. Instead of it I’ve been on twitter and tumblr the whole time. I’ve also been more active on We Heart It and I founf some really really nice pictures. I decided I was gonna do a background for my lock screen with a few pictures i picked soo here it is :)

027

aaaand this is how it looks like:

104

Like it? How was your weekend?

ALEXANDER WANG ☓ H&M

LATEST NEWS!

20140413-111457.jpg

On the past 13th of April, during the Coachella music festival, happening in Palm Springs, USA, it was confirmed that the clothing brand H&M and the designer Alexander Wang, are going to work together on a collection coming out probably on November 2014. This news are quite surprising since it’s the very first time this brand “partners up” with an american designer.

I have to say I’m pretty excited about this! the collection will be available in about 250 stores all over the world. really cant wait for it :)

What do you think about this?

SIMPLE STRAWBERRY MILKSHAKE RECIPE

048

Loooooong time, no see :c I’m back hahah

hey there! today i wanna share with you one of the best things to do when you’re on spring break, at home, completly bored and hungry: MILKSHAKES! also, this soo easy, yummy and HEALTHY!

collage

There are many types of milshakes you can do, pretty much just mix anything you like with milk into the blender and its done! I decided to go to one of my favs, the strawberry milkshake :)

1. Ingredients  the only ingredients ur needing are the ones u want he milkshake to taste like. so in this case i poured 4 (cut in half) strawberries and an almost full glass of milk. I made this just for me, I didn’t had any especific measures so I pretty much poured milk into the glass (a bit more than a half, i had to pour less than a normal glass of milk because the strawberries were going to add volume later).

2. Blend  probably the easiest thing to do hahah all you have to do is pretty much click on a button to mix all the ingredientes. it’s important to make sure you triturate well the fruit, otherwise, there will be chunks at the bottom of your beverage, and it’s not tasty!

3. Add sugar  to make this even healthier I used whole sugar instead of brown sugar or normal sugar. It’ll taste exacly the same, you just need to add more than usually do because this sugar is less sweet.

4. DONE!  enjoy your milkshake! you can also add some ice to make it more refreshing, but i tell you, THIS IS SOOO GOOD 

IKEA DAY

Hey hey! On this post I’m telling you what I did yesterday. Since it’s been raining the whole week and yesterday was sunny we decided to go out and take the day to go to IKEA. There was some stuff mom needed to buy, others she wanted to check out the price. Like couches, now that we have a cat our LEATHER couches are screwed! Also me and my sister are changing our bedroom soon, we want to take away the bunk and set two actuall beds.

085 061

I also needed a new pillow for bed time, mine was sooo old and.. ah… not fluffy? And I also wanted to check out their duvet covers, I got one suuuper cute! Maybe I’ll post a picture later? :)

IT WAS PIZZA TIME

Sorryyy, been a bit off I know, school is always the reason -.- Two days ago I was so happy it was Friday, wich meant I was free to rest and spend the following two days watching The Vampire Diaries season 5 hahah ♥ but guess what, it’s already fucking sunday, this weekend passed by soooo fast, why? :’(

005

picture with Rita, Sara and Margarida and well that’s me on the top hahah

Today I’m pretty much just talking about friday and how fun it was! We had a science group project to finish so after school we headed to my house and had lunch here (pizza life ♥) and finished the project after.

014

collage Sara made eheh

My face was soo worng  that day, I fell asleep and I didn’t had time to put even concealer on ugh. That was a hell of a weird day. On the way home it started raining soo much I had to call grandpa to pick us up in middle of the way or we would sink in so many rain! Then, we let one of the pizzas burn in the oven (well it was tasty anyways), also Sara spilled water into my computer’s keyboard and I panic! Fortunatly, we cleaned it super duper fast and it’s working perfectly hahah

025

028

After we finished Sara and Margarida started watching Chucky eww how bad do I hate that movie? Really bad :s so Rita and I stayed in the computer and took a bunch of pictures with my phone here are a couple.. we actually took around 40 like these hahaha

The rest of the day was Math extra class and dinner ugh for now on i’m having more 30 mins of the extra classes AT FRIDAY. how bad is this? Very bad :(