What I Got For My 14th Birthday: THE POST

Hi everyone! Here’s the post that complements my last video 🙂

Image

 

So, I’m going to start this randomly because roght now I’m not remembering the order on the video so, I hope you don’t mind… xD

So, has you can tell, it was my birthday so I obviously don’t know the prices hahaha

Image

So, this was a cuuuute offer that came to me straight from Canada at Claire’s, a friend bought it to me has my birthday and i think this will look sooo lovely to wear with my Spring and Summer outfits, and so if you’re looking for a special detail for next season’s look, just choose something like this!

Image

This is a cutie top with the tribal pattern I LOOOOVE and so, if you have this crush for this kind of patterns just run over to Bershka, really ruuuun because they have right now like toons of item like this and they’re soo cheap, you’ll get crazy!!!

Image

Now these were the beeeest evaaaaa because, high-waisted shorts are soo in you know? They started out at the 80’s, but they’re back to stay ♥

Image

I believe these ones were “modernated” coz they’re a strange color, something between pink and salmon and they’re actually kinda large but they’re soo pretty! Have you guys understandood now why I love Bershka??

The following top has a loooong history, if you wanna know it go check my video and you’ll find out why I’m saying this… The fact is that I ended up loving it & using it

Image

ooh just a note to this top: make sure when you’re going to wear this, you’re not using below something that will make a huuuuge contrast because this top is prettu tight and transparent, so just be carefull hahaha :p

Image

Ok, so here goes the last thing: the weirdo belt hahaha

Has you already know I wasn’t really expecting of gaining a belt for my birthday but I was really needing it, actually it was nice from my mom to give me something I needed instead of making me buy it with my money i’ve been saving for an iPhone!

Image

This belt was from Primark, and I believe it was pretty cheap and trust me, Primark’s products are cheap and of quality and that’s just why I shop a lot at there! As I said on my video, if you’re needing a simple belt in any color, you’ll find it there 🙂

Image

So, this was my WHAT I GOT FOR MY 14th BIRTHDAY  ! I hope you liked it, and cya soon 🙂

BLIND MAKEUP SESSION: NEW VIDEO AVAILABLE!!!

BLIND MAKEUP SESSION: NEW VIDEO AVAILABLE!!!

Hi there! So, has my know yesterday me and Bruna, we had a BLIND MAKEUP SESSION together at her house and so we recorded a video while that and it’s now available on our youtube channel ThatsBeautyInsider ! feel free to leave of your comments in mind, don’t forget to rate and subscribe!

THANKS FOR READING, I LOVE YOOUU 🙂 xxx

p.s- as we say in the video, the quality is horrible because Bruna forgot to pick up her camera from her mother’s place so we had to record it all with the computer webcam, because I had now idea she forgot (otherwise, i would have took mine and we’d record with it), so, we’re reeeeaaaalllllyyyyy sorry guys 😮

GET TOGETHER THIS AFTERNOON

Hi everyone! I’m here just to tell ya I haven’t posted more yet coz THIS AFTERNOON, me and Bruna we’ll be together at her house and we’ll record videos for yaaa, and we”l take many pictures i’ll post in the end of the afternoon over here! so, stay tuned, keep checking our ask.fm (i’ll leave the links), or our youtube channel ThatsBeautyInsider 🙂

Thanks for reading!

THE THREE MONTHLY TIPS

3rd TIP: GET BRIGHTER, GET BIGGER

Now, for the last monthly tip, i have for you something really simple but can change your total look, your mood and even what people think of you, BRIGHT, FUN, COLORFULL POLISHES!

Soooo in vogue right now! Leave all of your old and dark polishes and refresh your nails with brighter polishes out there! It doesn’t has to be anything AWESOME to be GREAT ENAUGH!

Image

Come out with your best mixes, try on the craziest techniques… W E   D O N ‘ T   C A R E, WE JUST WANT YOU TO ROCK ON THIS SUMMER! 🙂

Image

You might find my conversation kinda weird, but trust me, these are key tips that can help you all the time!

Hope this helps, hope you like and hope you come back again to read more about my crazy and personal way to see fashion and beauty! Thanks a lot for reading and, HAVE A BLAST THIS SUMMER! xxx 

THE THREE MONTHLY TIPS

2nd: LET THE SUMMER BEGIN

With the new arrivals coming sooner than the normal, the great shops have been coming out with some genious styles for this summer… But what do we think about the prices? HELL NO!, we say. But come on, think with me! Haven’t you noticed that the gorgeous bikinis, the cutest shorts and the most fab tops usually come out by these days? The intelligent people starts the  summer shopping around now, because they now that the best styles will sell out in a instant by the summer sales! So, this year you should follow their example and do the same. It might won’t be so comfy to your wallet, but you gotta look for the good side: you’ll have more to choose from; your styles will be hottest; you’ll might don’t need to by another bikini next year! (unless you do it every year, like me… )

FOREVER 21

Image

 

Tropical Print Bikini With Push Up Top, 10€ (14$)

Image

Abstract Triangle Bikini, 8,19€ (11$)

 

ZARA

Image

 

Japanese Flower Bandeau Bikini, 15€ (20$)

Image

Palm Tree Print Tank Top, 15€ (20$)

 

This is just a sneak to you will find at your favorite stores! Wanna know more? Go check out their websites or the actual stores, or keep reading my blog 🙂 xxx

THE THREE MONTHLY TIPS

Hi everyone! My APRIL FAVORITES video is already set, so the following posts will be about my 3 MONTHLY TIPS… ENJOY!

1st TIP: YOUR MAKEUP 

With the beggining of Summer the heat comes up and all the extra products you add to your skin will ruin it step by step if you don’t pay attention to what you’re using. In my opinion for the next days, while you’re getting used to these temperatures, you shouldn’t wear too much makeup because it will dry you’re skin and will get unhealthy. So, for the next days I recommend a makeup routine based on skincare products, Lip Balms/Lip Glosses and other kind of products, but in a soft way 🙂

Image

Brushes: Claire’s

Lip Balms: Oriflame & Chemist’s

Lip Gloss: Claire’s

Foundation: Oriflame

Image

Black Lash Extreme Mascara: Oriflame

Small Cappuccino Eyeshadow: Oriflame

Chocolate Brown Lip Pencil: Yesensy

Pink Blush Lipstick: Oriflame

Rose Idyllic Gloss: Bourjois

Oxygen Boost Foundation: Oriflame

Hot Brown Blusher: Shiseido

Small Brush: Claire’s

Bigger Brush: Elena Miro

So, don’t forget! Try to give your skin the most natural and pretty look you can with the lower number of products, it won’t only just help your skin, but also you’re wallet! hahaha and also because any girl these toons of makeup to be pretty, you’re perfect the way you are ♥ xxx