Hey hey! Here I am today with a musical post for you guys to read & enjoy on this nighty Friday! I’ll just tell you guys about 8 songs I’ve been listening a lot lately! They will be displaid as my latest Top 8



On 8th place we have M.A.A.D. City by Kendrick Lamar.

This is not my most usual music type but I don’t listen just to pop music and One Direction. I listen almost all the main stream types (and not only) and I kinda enjoy listening to hip hop and rap, but it depends on the songs, coz there are some I can’t really stand! This is one a little mixture between hip hop and something alternative with a nice rythme.



7th place goes for Royals by Lorde

OH MY GOODNES god bless you if you’ve heard this already BUT IF YOU DIDN’T well, I don’t know where the heck have you been all this time!!? It’s the freacking song of the moment! I really think Lorde is going to leave a mark – maybe small, but she will. For who doesn’t know her, she’s a New Zealand based singer and songwriter, and thanks to her single “Royals”, all of her music is now out to the world. This song is like a combo of hip hop with pop, and maybe a little touch of new R&B. YOU WILL LOVE IT.



6th place: MKTO is now everything girls would like boys to tell them. You two own it.

Geeeee where have you been all my life?! Malcolm Kelley and Tony Oller are the two members of this perf duet. They met in 2010 on a Nickelodeon tv show where they played best friends and then they turned out to be the music artists that in one song can describe all the good things about a girl and send a message to every single one out there saying everything a girl would like to hear from a boy.. Oh dear, I feel the butterflies on my tummy.



Can We Dance by The Vamps in 5th place. And yeah, we can dance.

Here’s what I’ve been dieing to tell you if you ever thought this boys wouldn’t be nothing but a band that makes covers: BA BAAAAAM YOU FAILED! In case you don’t know this babes (which I doubt), they’re the typical “let’s start doing covers” but they just released their first single “Can We Dance”. I think the boys have been improving very much, and you can totally tell that. Oh btw, Bradley’s voice is sexier than ever on this song..



I’m not crazy, Conor Maynard is actually back with new songs, like R U Crazy now on my 4th place.

Hands down, he killed it with this new theme. Once again I’m falling for this boy’s voice (face and body too). After you listen to this you actually get speechless! The sound is amazing but our cutie boy Conor basically tells the girl to go fuck herself – WAAAAAT? – OH YEAH HE DOES. Here’s a sample: “Should’ve hooked up with your sister/Girl now here’s my middle finger” DAMN – you say. But at least he haven’t change he’s style like a bunch of artists done recently. Conor is still amazing.



Old but gold.. 3rd place goes to Get Free by Major Lazer ft Amber Of Dirty Projectors

This song is been among us for little while huh? The first I heard was probably from my sister but I think back then I didn’t had music “likes” but recently a beauty guru used it on a OOTW video and I was like OOOOOHHHHH THIS MUSIIIIIIIIIIC. Most of my friends think this song is weird, and actually I kinda agree, but it’s so peacefull I,. I.. Idk, it’s awesome.



DJ Antoine‘s theme Song To The Sea on my 2nd place because..

Huuuum because.. Well this is a typical DJ theme from 2011, and it’s somehow repetitive. But I don’t know, I just can’t get enaugh of it! It’s a joyfull song, that brings me back summery happy memories, makes me sing the chorus, makes me wanna laugh with my friends.. Idk, does it sounds cray cray?



From the Lynch brothers plus Ellington Ratliff band’s (R5) first album Louder, came out the asdfghjklç CALI GIRLS SINGLE AND OH MY GOODNESS it’s been on replay for 3 freacking days.

WHAT THE HECK– you say. And I understand it. After all these smart, special and sofisticated 7 choices, how can I place these newbies in 1st place? I have no idea! You just have to listen to it, cos I actually have NO EXPLANATION! Everytime I hear a song I just wanna dance too, it becames my favorite song at the moment, coz it makes you feel happy, cheers you up and makes you wanna move your body, and I think that’s very important in a song. They are so talented, all the boys and Rydel. There ain’t no better song to entertain you now that cold days are coming, coz they actully say the word hot many times on this lyrics, and also because they are hot.

Hope you enjoyed taking a look at my latest main stream music achievements! If you think there are some other sounds I should take a look to, just comment down below with suggestions 🙂 xxx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s